Tuesday, June 30, 2009

Finally... a girl!

After two boys... Nicci & BJ are finally expecting...
a Baby Girl!
A little girl will be a whole new experience
for these parents!

We're sure August can't come soon enough!
Being pregnant is hard when it's your first baby,
but even harder with two boys to chase after!

This family was super great to work with!
The boys were great listeners and were so easy
to photograph. This family is completely beautiful!
We can't wait to see this new little girl
and to add her to their family pictures!

Good luck with your pregnancy and adjusting
to a house with 3 little ones!!!

Enjoy their Sneak Peek!

Tabi & Angie

Sunday, June 28, 2009

They Grow soooo FAST!

Drew is growing soooo fast!
It's seems like she was born only yesterday
and now here she is full of personality
and attempting everything!

She raises herself up, rolls (which was
demonstrated a few times on the tree!!),
and squeals like the cute girl she is!!
Nothing stands in the way for this one!

She's a ball of energy! :)
And we love her to death!

I had a blast catching up with Britt,
shopping and taking pics of her gorgeous little

Enjoy her little Sneak Peek!!

Tabi & Angie

Friday, June 26, 2009

Atkins Wedding

Allison and Chris are the best!
They had been planning their wedding for
over a year and my did it fly by!

I can't believe they are finally married!
They are soooo in love. Their ceremony was
so sweet and their love just radiated throughout
the church.

Their pictures before the wedding were so much
fun! They really let go and allowed us to capture
some super cool moments.

We also ranked their reception as one of our favorites.
The food was amazing and everything was beautiful.

We love Allison and Chris and we are so excited for them
as they start their new lives together!

Congrats guys & enjoy your sneak peek!

Tabi & Angie

Nathaniel Sean Bright

Isn't he adorable!!??
Jillian had her beautiful baby boy on June 22nd
after a long haul. This boy did NOT want to come out!
I've been there... I felt her pain! :(

But a little before 7:30 pm, baby Nate FINALLY made
his debute via c-section.

8lb 7oz of pure cuteness!
The 2.5 hour drive was so worth it! Not only
did I get to see my BFF, I got to hold her new bundle of
joy. Not to mention take his first photos!

I can't wait to get back to Lewisburg to shoot him some more.
He is just gorgeous!

Congratulations Jillian & Michael on your new addition!
You are going to make awesome parents!

Enjoy Baby Nate's sneak peek!

Tabi & Angie

Thursday, June 18, 2009

Felter Wedding

Tara & Justin were a blast!
They were sooo organized, we had time to spare!
Having all that extra time allowed us to
capture some great shots that we might not have
gotten had we been super crunched for time.

I loved loved loved the groom & groomsmen's attitudes!
They were willing to do anything and it sparked
some creative pictures. The girls were so sweet.
They are definitely friends for life... and those
are sooooo hard to come by!

Tara & Justin are the sweetest people you
could ever hope to meet. The details of their
wedding were beautiful and it was truly an amazing
ceremony. Their love is forever.

Enjoy their sneak peek!

Tabi & Angie

Ruble Wedding

We love Mindy & Curt!
It's amazing how fast a year flies.
It's seems like we took their engagement pictures yesterday!

Their small, elegant wedding was perfect!
They couldn't have asked for a better day.
Well... maybe that the rain could have held off a little longer!

We are so happy with the way their pictures came out
and we hope they love them as much as we do!

They really gave us the freedom to create beautiful
pictures. What more could we ask for?!

Enjoy Mindy & Curt's Sneak Peek!

Tabi & Angie

Tuesday, June 16, 2009

Trash the Dress Shoot with Oh Snap!

Angie and I recently got together with some of our fellow photogs
and shoot a gorgeous bride-to-be at Audra State Park in Buckhannon, WV.
Even through the miscommunications, cancellations and
just random craziness, it was really a great time!

Trash the Dress sessions are a GREAT way to get AMAZING pics of
you and your dress... and your groom if he wants to tag along. :)
These pics are always taken sometime after the wedding,
but this bride-to-be just happened to have an
extra dress... just laying around, lol. :)

Here's a few of our pics from the session... we had a great time!
We are soooo thankful for the Oh Snap! group!
It's great getting together with other photographers
to swap info... not to mention just hanging out!

Enjoy our sneak peeks!

Tabi & Angie